WCVF Schedule

Call in to our shows:
WCVF: (716) 673-3428
WDVL: (716) 673-3426

Monday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am: The Morning Show
10am-1pm: Reggae Format
2pm-3pm: Metal Moments with Megan Lewandowski
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Mike Gardiner
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
8pm-9pm: The West Indies with Rachel Grant
9pm-10pm: Rock the Tidbits with Tommy Pezzulo and Alex Akers
10pm-11pm: Trish Mollo

Tuesday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: Lake Air
10am-11am: Woodsongs
11am-1pm: Folk Format
1pm-2pm: Project Carpe Diem
3pm-4pm: Indie-Pendence Show
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Drew Smith
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
8pm-10pm: Mike Rhode
10pm-11pm: Joe Cardina
11pm-1am: Dave Orr

Wednesday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: The Morning Show
10am-11am: Putamayo World Music Hour
11am-1pm: World Format
1pm-2pm: Sounds from the Global Village
2pm-3pm: Megan Costello
3pm-4pm: Ayden Wickman
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Jake Lorefice
7pm-8pm: The Local Lo-Down with Lexi Ziccardi and Megan Lewandowski
8pm-9pm: Kyle Mitidieri
9pm-10pm: Tye Granger
10pm-11pm: The Third Wave with Claire Woodcock and Virginia Croft
11pm-12am: Peter Lambert

Thursday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: The Morning Show
10am-11am: Hearts of Space
11am-1pm: New Age Format
2pm-3pm: Chris Hoyt
3pm-4pm: Eric Lemke
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Curtis Lord
7pm-8pm: Lucy Bell
8pm-9pm: Kaynard Lewis
9pm-10pm: Vincent Malpica
10pm-11pm: Jay Ackerman
11pm-12am: Luke Wheeler

Friday

7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: The Morning Show
10am-12pm: Tom Bingham’s General Eclectic with Jason Paton
12pm-1pm: High Noon Friday
1pm-2pm: Upstate Radio Theater
2pm-4pm: Mark Kiyak
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: The Alternate Universe with Elmer Ploetz and Jason Paton
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
9pm-10pm: Austin Spann
10pm-12am: Mark Kiyak

Saturday

12am-1am: Brandon Whitworth
7am-10am: Blues Format
10am-12pm: Blues for Breakfast with Lin Finger
1pm-2pm: Claire Sanner
2pm-3pm: Heather Radford
3pm-5pm: Spanish Format
5pm-7pm: Sonidos de Hoy with Ed Ramos
7pm-8pm: Dianna Hawryluk
9pm-11pm: Nate DiTonto
11pm-12am: Matt Picha

Sunday
12am-1am: Upstate Radio Theater
2am-9am: Classical Format
9am-10am: Classics and Beyond
1
0am-11am: Jazz Progressions
11am-12pm: Kelly Gravel and Emily Hfayes
3pm-4pm: The Jazz Scene
4pm-6pm: Indie-Pendence Show
6pm-8pm: Zappograth with Christian McGrath
8pm-10pm: Emma Roush
10pm-11pm: Madison Sedlor
11pm-12am: Michael Flannigan