WCVF Schedule

Call in to our shows:
WCVF: (716) 673-3428
WDVL: (716) 673-3426

Monday
12am-2am: Dave Orr
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am: The Morning Show
10am-1pm: Reggae Format

2pm-3pm: Heather Radford

3pm-4pm: Megan Costello

4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: James and Pandora Show with James Lillin and Pandora Kew
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
8pm-9pm: Alternative To What? with Katrina Rojas
9pm-11pm: The West Indies with Rachel Grant
11pm-12am: Tommy’s Tidbits with Tommy Pezzulo

Tuesday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition

9am-10am: Lake Air
10am-11am: Woodsongs
11am-1pm: Folk Format

2pm-3pm: Brendan Hogan
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Bobby Rosati
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
8pm-10pm: We Drid It with Mike Rhode
10pm-12am: Indie Explosion with Joe Cardina

Wednesday
7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: The Morning Show
10am-11am: Putamayo World Music Hour
11am-1pm: World Format

1pm-2pm: Global Village

2pm-3pm:Heather Radford

3pm-4pm: Joel Van Dick’s Picks
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Sarah Shallowhorn
7pm-8pm: The Local Lo-Down with Lexi Ziccardi and Megan Lewandowski
8pm-10pm: Rock the Boat with Alex Akers and Jeff Wick
10pm-11pm: Kyle Hayes
11pm-12am: Isabella Fontanez

Thursday
12am-1am: Brendan Baynes

7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: Eric Lemke
10am-11am: Hearts of Space
11am-1pm: New Age Format
2pm-4pm: Mark Kiyak
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Curtis Lord
7pm-8pm: Local Music Hour
8pm-9pm: The Sounds of Sight with Nick Gunner and Tyler Annis
9pm-10pm: Untitled with Niall Olson
10pm-12am: Magical Fantasy Time with Jay Ackerman

Friday

7am-9am: NPR’s Morning Edition
9am-10am: The Morning Show
10am-12pm: Tom Bingham’s General Eclectic with Jason Paton
12pm-1pm: High Noon Friday

1pm-2pm: Radio Theater
3pm-4pm: This American Life
4pm-6pm: NPR’s All Things Considered
6pm-7pm: Lucy Bell
7pm-8pm: Genrecide with Sleepy Jay
9pm-10pm: Mike Gardiner

10pm-12pm: Hip Hop Format

Saturday

12am-2am: Mark Kiyak

2am-3am: Steve Sennert

7am-10am: Blues Format
10am-12pm: Blues for Breakfast with Lin Finger
12pm-2pm: James Lillin
2pm-3pm: Lisa Cohn
4pm-5pm: Alternative Takeover with Fallon Lyles and Claire Sanner
5pm-7pm: Sonidos de Hoy with Ed Ramos

7pm-8pm: Brook Mellon

8pm-9pm:Brandon Whitworth
9pm-11pm: Nate DiTonto

Sunday

12am-2am: Radio Theater

2am-9am: Classical Format

9am-10am: Classics and Beyond
10am-11am: Keepin’ It Classical with Carl Lam and Andrea Labounty
11am-12pm:Jazz Progressions
12pm-1pm: Anything Goes
1pm-3pm: Mid-Afternoon Cup of Jazz with Niall Olson

3pm-4pm: The Jazz Scene
4pm-5pm: Josh Peets
6pm-7pm: Stephen Haeffner
7pm-8pm: Zappograth with Christian McGrath
8pm-10pm: Meatloaf and Potato Show with Madison Sedlor and Jessica Ames
10pm-12am: T Squared with Tom Sullivan and Tom Buckley